Staff List

Janice Cantley

Paraeducator Resource Room

Shawna Carrasco

Assistant Principal

Lupe Carrillo

Community In Schools Site Coordinator (CIS)

Lupe Carrillo

Community In Schools Site Coordinator (CIS)

Kylie Chiesa

Autism Specialist

Marlee Christianson

4th Grade Teacher - Room 17

Erin Clark

Third Grade - Room 14

Wendy Dammarell

School Counselor

Bethany Downard

1st Grade Teacher - Room 8

Rita Dudley

First Grade Teacher

509-222-6337

Cindy Dunham

Attendance Secretary

Jessica Farias

1st Grade Teacher - Room 9

Keiko Fuller

Para educator

Michael Garcia

4th Grade Teacher

Cathy Herigstad

Developmental Therapy (DT) Paraeducator

Sara Hevland

Developmental Therapy - Portable 4

509-222-6874

Rachel Hittinger

Speech Language Patholigist

509-222-5838

Brianne Hoopes

Library Secretary

David Isley

Kindergarten Teacher - Room 5

Yvette Jaramillo

ELL Teacher

Shannon Jones

School Psychologist

509-222-5886

Catherine Kelly

Fifth Grade Teacher - Portable 7

Christine Kenyon

Kindergarten Teacher - Room 2

509-222-6390

Lisa Kohan

4th Grade Teacher - Room 13

Jessica Kramer

3rd Grade Teacher - Room 15

Laurie Lamprey

Second Grade Teacher - Room 7

Kristen Landeza

Kindergarten Teacher - Room 1

509-222-5614

Kara Lemak

Para educator - Autism Program

Chelsae Linehan

Music Teacher

Neftali Lomeli

Custodian

Sean MacLellan

Technology Teacher

Rubi Magallon

Cook - Kitchen

Kim Marquardt

Reading Specialist Room A

Jenny Matthews

Custodian

Alma Medina

Cook - Kitchen

Mary Jo Mertens

Paraeducator

Tara Metz

5th Grade Teacher - Portable 5

Kay Michaliszyn

Para educator

Jake Millbauer

PE Teacher

Joyce Miller

Reading Specialist - Room B

Carla Miller

Paraeducator

Phon Outhichamphone

Nurse

Steve Petrask

Librarian

Ellen Portlock

Paraeducator

Katie Pratt

Second Grade Teacher - Room 12

Lori Quinn

1st Grade Teacher

Kathleen Rannow

Paraeducator

Ashlee Reddout

Para-educator/Cashier

Ryan Rettig

Principal

509-222-6204

Denise Robison

Para-educator

Kelly Scherbarth

Special Education/Resource Room

509-222-5573

Jodi Schupp

Paraeducator

Stephanie Sellars

Paraeducator

Janice Smallwood

5th Grade Teacher - Portable 6

Lisa Smith

2nd Grade Teacher - Room 11

Kaycee Tost

Developmental Therapy (DT) Paraeducator

Angie Valdez

Building Secretary

Renee Van Pelt

Fifth Grade Teacher

Wendi Woebler

Paraeducator

Sam Zapien

Para educator - Autism Program