Staff List

Jackie Brown

Developmental Therapy

Emily Burg

Paraeducator - Autism

Janice Cantley

Paraeducator

Shawna Carrasco

Assistant Principal

Kylie Chiesa

Autism Specialist

Marlee Christianson

4th Grade Teacher

Erin Clark

Third Grade

Wendy Dammarell

School Counselor

Bethany Downard

1st Grade Teacher

Rita Dudley

First Grade Teacher

509-222-6337

Cindy Dunham

Secretary

Patricia Escamilla

Bilingual Reading Teacher

Jessica Farias

1st Grade Teacher

Keiko Fuller

Para educator

Michael Garcia

4th Grade Teacher

Hana Ghararai

Paraeductor - Autism

Patricia Gordon

Paraeducator

Sara Hevland

Developmental Therapy - 5th Grade

509-222-6874

Rachel Hittinger

Speech Language Patholigist

509-222-5838

Brianne Hoopes

Para-educator/Library Secretary

David Isley

Kindergarten Teacher

Shannon Jones

School Psychologist

509-222-5886

Rachel Kelly

3rd Grade Teacher

Catherine Kelly

Fifth Grade Teacher

Christine Kenyon

Kindergarten

509-222-6390

Jessica Kramer

3rd Grade Teacher

Laurie Lamprey

Second Grade Teacher

Kristen Landeza

Kindergarten Teacher

509-222-5614

Kara Lemak

Para educator - Autism Program

Chelsae Linehan

Music Teacher

Neftali Lomeli

Custodian

Sean MacLellan

Technology Teacher

Rubi Magallon

Cook

Kim Marquardt

Fourth Grade Teacher

Jenny Matthews

Custodian

Mary McDowell

Secretary

Alma Medina

Kitchen

Mary Jo Mertens

Paraeducator

Tara Metz

5th Grade Teacher

Kay Michaliszyn

Para educator

Kay Michaliszyn

Paraeducator

Jake Millbauer

PE Teacher

Joyce Miller

Kindergarten Teacher

509-222-6033

Carla Miller

Paraeducator

Christian Moran

Para educator

Jennifer Navarro

Paraeducator

Melissa Nikolaus

Paraeducator

Megan Palmer

Title Reading

Steve Petrask

Librarian

Ellen Portlock

Paraeducator

Alejandra Portugal

District Reading Specialist

Katie Pratt

Second Grade Teacher

Lori Quinn

1st Grade Teacher

Kathleen Rannow

Paraeducator

Ashlee Reddout

Para-educator/Cashier

Danielle Refault

Para educator - Autism Program

Ryan Rettig

Principal

509-222-6204

Denise Robison

Para-educator

Kelly Scherbarth

Special Education/Resource Room

509-222-5573

Jodi Schupp

Paraeducator

Stephanie Sellars

Paraeducator

Crystal Sleeper

Para educator - Autism Program

Janice Smallwood

5th Grade Teacher

Lisa Smith

2nd Grade Teacher

Laura Soper

Para educator

Lisa Trescott

4th Grade Teacher

Angela Valdez

Paraeducator

Renee Van Pelt

Fifth Grade Teacher

Wendi Woebler

Paraeducator

Sam Zapien

Para educator - Autism Program