Staff List

Mark Alfaro

5th Grade Teacher

Piper Burris

Para educator - Life Skills, Portable 2

Shawna Carrasco

Librarian

Lupe Carrillo

Community In Schools Site Coordinator (CIS)

Marlee Christianson

4th Grade Teacher - Room 17

Erin Clark

Third Grade - Room 14

Wendy Dammarell

School Counselor

Bethany Downard

1st Grade Teacher - Room 8

Rita Dudley

1st Grade Teacher - Room 4

509-222-6337

Cindy Dunham

Attendance Secretary

Courtney Ehr

Autism Teacher - Primary, Room 11

Jessica Farias

1st Grade Teacher - Room 9

Kelly Fleming

Special Education - Resource Room

509-222-5573

Keiko Fuller

Para educator

Katelynn Fullmer

Autism Teacher - Intermediate Grades, Room 10

Michael Garcia

4th Grade Teacher - Room 18

Itzel Gonzalez

Para educator

Pat Gordon

Para Educator - Autism, Room 11

Laura Hamilton

Life Skills Teacher - Primary

Cathy Herigstad

Developmental Therapy (DT) Paraeducator

Sara Hevland

Tier II Behavior Teacher - Portable 4

509-222-6874

Rachel Hittinger

Speech Language Patholigist

509-222-5838

Crystal Hogg

Kindergarten Teacher -Room 5

Brianne Hoopes

Library Secretary

David Isley

5th Grade Teacher

Yvette Jaramillo

ELL Teacher

Christine Kenyon

Kindergarten Teacher - Room 2

509-222-6390

Greta Kirk

Para educator - Life Skills, Portable 2

Lisa Kohan

3rd Grade Teacher Room

Jessica Kramer

3rd Grade Teacher - Room 15

Laurie Lamprey

Second Grade Teacher - Room 7

Kristen Landeza

Kindergarten Teacher - Room 1

509-222-5614

Kim Lembeck

Principal

Chelsae Linehan

Music Teacher

Sean MacLellan

Technology Teacher

Rubi Magallon

Cook - Kitchen

Kim Marquardt

Reading Specialist Room B

Jenny Matthews

Custodian

Alma Medina

Cook - Kitchen

Mary Jo Mertens

Paraeducator

Kay Michaliszyn

Para educator

Jake Millbauer

PE Teacher

Joyce Miller

Reading Specialist - Room A

Carla Miller

Paraeducator

Kara Newcomb

Para educator

Phon Outhichamphone

Nurse

Mollie Phelps

Para educator

Ellen Portlock

Paraeducator

Katie Pratt

Second Grade Teacher - Room 12

Lori Quinn

1st Grade Teacher - Room 6

Kathleen Rannow

Paraeducator

Ashlee Reddout

Para-educator/Cashier

Paula Roberts

Para educator - Autism

Denise Robison

Para-educator

Jen Rupe

Assistant Principal

Jodi Schupp

Paraeducator

Stephanie Sellers

Paraeducator

Lisa Smith

2nd Grade Teacher - Room 11

Laura Soper

Para educator

Cindy Stevens

4th Grade Teacher - Room 18

Kaycee Tost

Developmental Therapy (DT) Paraeducator

Angie Valdez

Building Secretary

Taylor Van Meighem

Kindergarten Teacher - Room 3

Renee Van Pelt

Fifth Grade Teacher - Portable 8

Sharon Williams

Counselor

Wendi Woebler

Paraeducator

Mayra Zamora-Martinez

Para educator